Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Croydon, stay at the spacious 70 m² Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon, which is only 1.4 km from the local and social history Museum of Croydon and nearly a 25-minute stroll from the Croydon Minster Church. The 2-bedroom apartment can hold up to 5 guests.

At this apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers in the bathroom.

Among the self-catering amenities provided is a full kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

The apartment boasts a convenient location in the vicinity of West Croydon train station. The Whitgift Centre is approximately 30 minutes on foot from the accommodation. Well-connected to many sights, Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon is within reach of East Croydon bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon
Jd Apartments The Cosy Horizon East Croydon
Mobile-only price

Jd Apartments The Cosy Horizon East Croydon

9.8
Exceptional 27 reviews
0 m from property
USD 321 USD 289
per night
Jd Serviced Apartments East Croydon
Mobile-only price

Jd Serviced Apartments East Croydon

6.7
Pleasant 3 reviews
0 m from property
USD 200 USD 180
per night
Jd Apartments Urban Skyview Apartment East Croydon
Mobile-only price

Jd Apartments Urban Skyview Apartment East Croydon

9.2
Superb 31 reviews
0 m from property
USD 321 USD 289
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City
    29 km

    Train stations

    East Croydon Train Station
    1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Laundry

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Patio
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon?
      Popular spots near Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon include Croydon Airport Visitor Centre Museum, Shirley Windmill, Selhurst Park Stadium, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon?
      Guests can stay at Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon for a minimum of £322 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon?
      Guests of Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the accommodation?
      Dining venues near the accommodation include Banana Leaf and Pizza 2 Night restaurants, located just about 7 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon?
      At Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon, guests will be able to make use of a fully-equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon?
      Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon is 70 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City
    29 km

    Train stations

    East Croydon Train Station
    1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Jd Apartments Cityscape Balcony Suite East Croydon

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close